"Activate your English"

10. Ask and answer questions about the times in the box. Where were you? Who were you with?

[[ last Sunday, at eight o'clock last night, five minutes ago, last summer, one hour ago ]]

A) Where were you last Sunday?
B) I was at home with my family.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-26T09:33:59+01:00
2. at eight o'clock
A: What have you been doing at eight o'clock last night?
B: I was in the cinema with my friend.

3. five minutes ago
A: What have you been doing five minutes ago?
B: My mother and I were doing shopping.

4. last summer
A: Where did you go last summer?
B: I went to a camping with my sister.

5. one hour ago
A: What have you been doing one hour ago?
B: I was playing computer with Mark.
2 5 2
2009-11-26T10:37:59+01:00
2. eight o'clock
A: What have you been doing at eight o'clock last night?
B: I was go to the park with my family.

3. ten minutes ago
A: What have you been doing ten minutes ago?
B: I were doing meeting my new teacher.

4. last summer
A: Where did you go last summer?
B: I went to a lake with my friends.

5. one hour ago
A: What have you been doing one hour ago?
B: I was watching TV with Mark.
1 1 1