Odpowiedzi

2009-11-25T18:32:54+01:00
1. I had a car accident yesterday.
2. I was stuck in a traffic jam two days ago. It was terrible.
3. My plane was delayed a week ago. I must wait for another.
4. I missed my bus 2 hours ago, so i was running to school.
5. I lost my laggage 25 minutes ago.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T18:35:12+01:00
1. I had a car accident and now I have broken leg.
2. I was stuck in a traffic jam, so I was late to work.
3. My plane was delayed, becouse there was a bad weather.
4. I missed my bus, so I must go by car.
5. I lost my luggage and I must find it.
1 5 1
2009-11-25T18:38:29+01:00
I had a car accident yesterday evening.
I was stuck in a traffic jam and I have late to the work.
My plane was delayed and I waited 30 minutes.
I missed my bus and I have late to the school.
I lost my laggage today in work.

1 4 1