I need a job/a work so that I can get some money to pay for my guitar.
she decided to take up/take part in tennis to get fit
my built/built up his own home
can you look after/look for my goldfish whil I/m on holiday?
I provided/protected the policeman with my name and address

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T18:47:46+01:00
A job
take part
built
after
provided
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-25T18:48:01+01:00
I need a job so that I can get some money to pay for my guitar.
she decided to take part in tennis to get fit
my built his own home
can you look after my goldfish while I/m on holiday?
I provided the policeman with my name and address
2009-11-25T18:50:37+01:00
I need a job so that...
She decided to take up in tennis..
My built his own...
can you look after my...
I provided the policeman...