Odpowiedzi

2009-11-25T19:18:49+01:00
DIALOG 1
Assistant: Hello! Can I help you?
Customer: Yes, please. Have you got any CD?
A: Sure. Look at this.
C: OK. How much is it?
A: It's £5.65.
C: OK, I'll take it.

A: Can I help you?
C: Can I have a bottle of water?
A: I'm sorry, we haven't got any water.

C: Have you got any skirts?
A: Yes, certainly.
C: Can I measure it?
A: Of course.
C: This's perfect. How much is it?
A: It's £90.99.
C: Ohhh, there is expensive. I'll leave it, thanks.
4 2 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T19:19:46+01:00
Na przykład:
Spożywczy:
A: Hello.
B: Hello. How can I help you?
A: I'm looking for some fresh eggs, flour, butter and about 5 apples.
B: Here you have eggs, flour and butter, but apples you have to buy in some other store because we're already out of them.
A: OK, then How much will that be?
B: 5,99$ please.
A: Here you are. Thank you.
B: Thank you too. Good bye.
A: Good bye.

Obuwniczy:
A: Good morning. Can I help you somehow?
B: Hello. I'm looking for some nice shoes size 40.
A: I think those would be the best choice for you.
B: Oh no, it's not in my type, I would like some more elegant.
A: Then the most suitable will be this one.
B: That's much better, those are really beatiful. How much it cost?
A: It's 45$. Is that ok for you?
B: Yes, I'll take them. Can you pack them for me?
A: Of course. That will be 45$.
B: Here you are.
A: Thank you and good bye.
B: Thank you, bye.

A: Good morning. What can I help you?
B: I am looking for a new computer for my son. What could you recommend for me?
A: It depends on the applications. Are you going to buy a laptop or a desktop computer?
B: I'm going to buy a laptop, because We often travel around the country.
A: For which purpose serve it, to games, learning for example?
B: My son very likes playing different games on the computer. Our desktop computer is too old to play a new games, so I must buy a new hardware.
A: Well, let me think. I have a two propositions, MSI EX625 and Lenovo Y550. At first glance, which of these models is nicer in your opinion?
B: In my view, MSI EX625 is nicer than Lenovo Y550. What are the differences between these models in a technical specs?
A: First of all, these laptops are very efficient. MSI has a more efficient graphics card and faster and more energy-saving processor than a competitor. Another thing is that, Lenovo is more solidly constructed and has a roomier hard drive than MSI.
B:Which of these models own a Blu-Ray disc?
A: Unfortunately, all of these laptops hasn't a bluray disc. Of course, You can buy it in the our shop.
B: OK. I arrived at a conclusion that MSI would be a better buy than Lenovo. How much is it?
A. On the internet, you can pay a 1 300 euro, but at this store you can pay 1 200 euro. Moreover, you get from us a pendrive 8GBs.
B: Super, Could I take a photo this laptop? Before purchasing, I should show it to my son.
A: No, but You can find pictures on the our website.
B: Thank you. I will have thought by next week. See you soon.
A: See you later.
8 3 8