Polecenie :
Make the sentences negative.

1.His class went camping last year.
2. They put up the tent near a river.
3.My brother washed up after dinner.
4.I swam in the sea last summer.
5.The mosquitoes bit the children last night.
6.They slep in tents.
7.My parents enjoyed their last holiday.


POMÓŻCIE PROSZĘ !!!!
SZYBKO !!! PILNE !!!

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-25T21:04:20+01:00
1.His class didn't go camping last year.
2. They didn't put up the tent near a river.
3.My brother didn't wash up after dinner.
4.I didn't swim in the sea last summer.
5.The mosquitoes didn't bit the children last night.
6.They didn't sleep in tents.
7.My parents didn't enjoy their last holiday
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T21:05:31+01:00
1. His class didn't go camping last year.
2. They didn't put up the tent near the river.
3. My brother didn't wash up after dinner.
4. I didn't swim in the sea last summer.
5. The mosquitos didn't bit the children last night.
6. They didn't sleep in tents.
7. My parents didn't enjoy their last holiday.
1 1 1