Musze zamienic te zdania tak aby wykorzystac ,,too,, albo ,,enough,,

We need to build more schools in our city.
We need to reduce the traffic in our city.
We haven t got many buses in our city.
We should reduce the amount of crime in our city

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T21:05:08+01:00
We haven't got enough schools in our city.
we have too many traffics in our city.
We haven t got enough buses in our city.
We have to many crimes in our city
2009-11-25T21:05:56+01:00
We need to build more schools in our city.
We don't have enough schools in our city.

We need to reduce the traffic in our city.
We have too big traffic in our city.

We haven t got many buses in our city.
We haven't got enough buses in our city.

We should reduce the amount of crime in our city.
We have too high amount of crime in our city.
2009-11-25T21:07:00+01:00
We haven't got enough schools in our city.
We have too big traffic in our city.
We haven't got enough buses in our city.
the amount of crime is too big in our city