Napisz wiadomość: Miałaś odwiedzić kolegę w Londynie w przyszłym tygodniu,
a)odwołasz wizytę z powodów zdrowotnych
b)napisz co zalecił ci lekarz
c)zapytasz kolegi o jego plany na wakacje
d)zaproponujesz wspólny wyjazd w góry gdy wyzdrowiejesz

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-25T21:45:02+01:00
Hello ! Unfortunately I can not arrive to you because I have health problems. from next week, must adopt an antibiotic and stay in bed. And Where you intend to spend your holiday? you intend to travel abroad and spend it at home? Can choose when he recovers to the mountains? waiting for reply.
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T21:45:59+01:00
Dear Tom,

I know that I had to come to see you in London next week, but I don't think I can come because of my health. I'm not feeling very well and I'm really sorry about that. My doctor said me that it will be better if I will stay at home for a couple of days. I hope I will get better soon.
What do you plan to do on summer holiday? I was thinking about that we could go to the mountains when I will get better.
I hope we well meet soon.

Right back
(twoje imie)

Mam nadzieje, ze chociaz troche pomoglam :)
3 4 3