Witam, mam wielka prośbę, proszę o pomoc
. Mianowicie mam podane słówka i muszę napisać takie hm... wytłumaczenie słownikowe np.
cook-to prepare hot food
near- a short distance from something

ZA POMOC DAM NAJLEPSZĄ!
oto słowa:
sensible
sensitive
talkative
bossy
relaxed
reserved
generous
ambitious
friendly
nasty
polite
reliable
rebellious
responsible
cheerful
helpful

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-26T14:12:57+01:00
Sensible - having, using, or showing good sense or sound judgment
sensitive - easily pained, annoyed, etc.
talkative - inclined to talk a great deal
bossy - having authority
relaxed - being free of or relieved from tension or anxiety
reserved - kept or set apart for some particular use or purpose
generous - liberal in giving or sharing
ambitious - having ambition, strongly desirous
friendly - characteristic of or befitting a friend; showing friendship
nasty - physically filthy; disgustingly unclean
polite - showing good manners toward others, as in behavior, speech, etc.
reliable - that may be relied on; dependable in achievement, accuracy, honesty, etc.
rebellious - defying or resisting some established authority, government, or tradition; insubordinate; inclined to rebel
responsible - answerable or accountable, as for something within one's power, control, or management
cheerful - full of cheer; in good spirits
helpful - giving or rendering aid or assistance
2009-11-26T14:19:27+01:00
Sensible -everyone can feel it
sensitive -who is experiencing something very
talkative -who can talk and talk
bossy -a man who thinks of a god
relaxed -a men who feel good
reserved -operation wich we do on the Internet
generous -people likes giving a lots of presents
ambitious -who want to be intelligent
friendly -who have a lots of friend
nasty -who says another bad
polite -who says another good
reliable -so that we can rely on
rebellious -something that still does not match
responsible -someone which we can entrust
cheerful -who enjoys life
helpful -which helps everyone









2009-11-26T16:38:00+01:00
Sensible -everyone can feel it, sensitive -who is experiencing something very, talkative -who can talk and talk, bossy -a man who thinks of a god, relaxed -a men who feel good, reserved -operation wich we do on the Internet
generous -people likes giving a lots of presents
ambitious -who want to be intelligent
friendly -who have a lots of friend
nasty -who says another bad
polite -who says another good
reliable -so that we can rely on
rebellious -something that still does not match
responsible -someone which we can entrust
cheerful -who enjoys life
helpful -which helps everyone