Sa to czasy przeszłe past simple past coninous past perfect i perfect continous.
Zdania uzupełnić.
1.While I .... (put) the children to bed, the phone ....(ring)
2. She was nervous because she ....(wait) a week to hear if she ..... (get) the job.
3. Yesterady, I ..... (be) at the bus stop when a friend .... (drive) by and .... (offer) me a lift.
4. We .... (see) the film last weekend, but I ..... (not/enjoy) it at all.!
5. I ..... (not/see) her since she ..... (move) to her new flat.
6. Where ..... (you/be) last night?
I ....... (stand) outside the theatre for two hours!
7 I ....... (know) she ....... (cry) because her eyes were red.
8. After he ......... (work) as a waiter in an Italian restaurant for ten years he quit his job and ..... (open) a coffee shop.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-26T17:07:16+01:00
1.While I put (put) the children to bed, the phone rang.(ring)
2. She was nervous because she waited....(wait) a week to hear if she got..... (get) the job.
3. Yesterady, I was..... (be) at the bus stop when a friend have drived.... (drive) by and offered.... (offer) me a lift.
4. We saw.... (see) the film last weekend, but I didin't enjoy..... (not/enjoy) it at all.!
5. I haven't seen ..... (not/see) her since she moved ..... (move) to her new flat.
6. Where have you been ..... (you/be) last night?
I was standing ....... (stand) outside the theatre for two hours!
7 I knew....... (know) she was crying....... (cry) because her eyes were red.
8. After he worked ......... (work) as a waiter in an Italian restaurant for ten years he quit his job and opened ..... (open) a coffee shop.
2 3 2
2009-11-26T17:07:47+01:00
1. was putting, rang
2. had been waiting, got
3. was, was driving, offered
4. had seen, didn't enjoy
5. haven't seen, moved
6. have you been, had been standing
7. knew, had been crying
8. had worked, opened
2 2 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-26T17:08:33+01:00
1.While I was putting the children to bed, the phone rang.
2. She was nervous because she was waiting a week to hear if she got the job.
3. Yesterady, I was at the bus stop when a friend drove by and offered me a lift.
4. We saw the film last weekend, but I didn't enjoy it at all.!
5. I didn't see her since she moved to her new flat.
6. Where you was last night?
I Standed outside the theatre for two hours!
7 I knew she was crying because her eyes were red.
8. After he worked as a waiter in an Italian restaurant for ten years he quit his job and opened a coffee shop.


Wczoraj miałam z tego kartkówkę ;-) Tzn z bardzo podobnych zdań ;d 84% miałam ;-)
1 1 1