Uzupelnij zdania jednym wyrazem:
1.A) were the children watching TV?
B) no they __________
2.A)who _______ the match? B)liverpool.It was 1-0
3.what ________the weather like when you were there?
4.A)_______ jacket do you prefer? B)I think I prefer the black one
5.we were very late _____we took a taxi
6._______you buy the paper this morning?
7.A)why _____you come to the party? B?)I wasn't initied
8._________she isn't very tall,she's very good at basketball
9.I usually go by bus,but yesterday I _____by train
10.when I saw him he wasn't running,he______walking

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-26T17:16:45+01:00
Bede pisac lukammi po kolei

1. weren`t
2. won
3. was
4. which
5. so
6. did
7. didn`t
8. though
9. went
10. was
2009-11-26T17:16:29+01:00
Uzupelnij zdania jednym wyrazem:
1.A) were the children watching TV?
B) no they weren't.
2.A)who played the match? B)liverpool.It was 1-0
3.what was the weather like when you were there?
4.A)Which jacket do you prefer? B)I think I prefer the black one
5.we were very late so we took a taxi
6.Did you buy the paper this morning?
7.A)why do you come to the party? B?)I wasn't initied
8. Although she isn't very tall,she's very good at basketball
9.I usually go by bus,but yesterday I went by train
10.when I saw him he wasn't running,he was walking
2009-11-26T17:17:43+01:00
1. weren't
2. won
3.is
4. which
5. when
6. do
7. are
8.
9. go
10. was