Uzupełnij odpowiednią formą wiedząc że jest to czas past continuous. I przetłumacz na język polaki. tylko nie przez translator

In my dream, it 1).................(snow). We 2)...............(wear) heavy clothes. I 3)........................(skate) while my friends 4)...............(watch) me My dad 5)....................(take) pictures of me. My mum 6).......................(smile) at me. Some kids 7).....................(make) a snowman. We 8)................(have) a gresd time.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-26T20:13:55+01:00
In my dream, it 1)was snowing(snow). We 2)were wearing(wear) heavy clothes. I 3)was skating(skate) while my friends 4)were watching(watch) me My dad 5)was taking(take) pictures of me. My mum 6)was smiling(smile) at me. Some kids 7)was making.(make) a snowman. We 8)were having(have) a gresd time.

W moim śnie był śnieg. Zakładaliśmy ciężkie ubrania. Ja jeździłam na nartach,a moi przyjaciele mnie oglądali. Mój tata robił mi zdjęcia,a mama uśmiechała się do mnie. Mieliśmy świetny czas.
2009-11-26T20:15:25+01:00
1. was snowing
2. were wearing
3. was skating
4. were watching
5. was taking
6. was smiling
7. were making
8. were having
w moich marzeniach, padał śnieg. My ubieraliśmy ciężkie ciuchy. ja zjeżdżałem, a moi przyjaciele oglądali mnie. Mój tato robił mi zdjęcia. moja mama uśmiechała się do mnie. kilka dzieci robiło bałwana. Dobrze spędzaliśmy czas.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-26T20:16:16+01:00
In my dream, it was snowing. We were wearing heavy clothes. I was skating while my friedns were watching me. My dad was taking pictures of me. my mum was smiling at me. Some kids were making a snowmen. We were having a great time.

W moim snie padał śnieg. Nosilismy grube ubrania. Kiedy jeździłem na łyżwach moi przyjaciele się przyglądali. Tata robił mi zdjęcia, a mama się do mnie uśmiechała. Dzieci lepiły bałwana. Naprawdę świetnie się bawiliśmy.