Odpowiedzi

2009-11-26T20:43:25+01:00
My english is poor :oops: but I will try do write some sentences.
Dear Franio,
I'm writing to ask you for help. I am going to study in London but as yet I haven't found a flat.
Do you can somebody who could rent me a single - room? I could pay 100 pounds per month.
Mayby I could stay at you at the beginning and look for accommodation at the same time. I will be grateful if you will help me.
I arrive in London on next Sunday. I'm going to stay there till Thursday. I would like do thank you in advance.
I look forward to hear from you.
Grettings
Józio
2009-11-26T20:45:31+01:00
Po POlsku:

Hej Monika
CHyba wiesz że ostatnio przeprowadziłam się do innego mieszkania. Jest cudowny. Mamy wielki hol, jadalnie, łazienkę i kuchnię na parterze. Kuchnia jest duża, znajduję się w niej pełno lad, duża stalowa lodówka, kuchenka i inne sprzęty kuchenne. Na drugie piętro wchodzi się krętymi schodami, gdzie znajduję się salon z wielką jasną kanapą i dużym plazmowym telewizorem. Obok salonu jest sypialnia rodziców, mojego brata a na końcu moja. na drugim piętrze jest również łazienka i balkon. W koło domu znajdują się przepiękne rośliny, a z tyłu domu stawik gdzie można łowić ryby.
Mam nadzieje że wkrótce mnie odwiedzisz i zobaczysz mój domek.
Pozdrawiam.

PO angielsku:

Hey Monika
I guess you know that recently moved to another apartment. It is wonderful. We have a great hall, dining room, bathroom and kitchen on the ground floor. The kitchen is large, I find in it plenty of cabinets, a large steel fridge, stove and other kitchen appliances. On the second floor you enter a winding staircase, the location of a large bright living room with sofa and large plasma TV. In addition to the living room is the bedroom of their parents, my brother and finally mine. on the second floor is a bathroom and a balcony. In the house there are beautiful plants, and Stawik behind the house where you can fish.
I hope soon to visit me and see my house.
Regards.

Może być?
Nie liczyłam ile jest wyrazów. Jakby coś to skróć :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-26T20:52:38+01:00
I guess you know that recently moved to another apartment. It is wonderful. We have a great hall, dining room, bathroom and kitchen on the ground floor. The kitchen is large, I find in it plenty of cabinets, a large steel fridge, stove and other kitchen appliances. On the second floor you enter a winding staircase, the location of a large bright living room with sofa and large plasma TV. In addition to the living room is the bedroom of their parents, my brother and finally mine. on the second floor is a bathroom and a balcony. In the house there are beautiful plants, and Stawik behind the house where you can fish.
I hope soon to visit me and see my house.