Napisz wymyślone lub prawdziwe wydarzenie związane ze zjawiskiem natury. W tekście ma być 120-150 słów.
Najlepiej gdyby było o trzęsieniu ziemi, tsunami, tornadzie, huraganie, sztormie, lub o pożarze.
Proszę o szybką odpowiedź!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-26T21:17:30+01:00

Bardzo proszę:))



Ponad 300 osób uciekło lub zostało ewakuowanych ze swoich mieszkań po tym, jak na placu budowy w południowo-wschodnim Londynie wybuchł ogromny pożar - podaje BBC. Ogień przeniósł się na sąsiednie bloki i zaparkowane pod nimi auta. Cztery osoby trafiły do szpitala

Z pożarem, który wybuchł w dzielnicy Peckham ok. 4.30 czasu lokalnego walczyło ponad 180 strażaków i 25 wozów gaśniczych. W akcji uczestniczyli też policjanci, a w pogotowiu czekało 20 karetek. Cztery osoby, w tym jeden policjant, zostały przewiezione do szpitala z podejrzeniem zatrucia dymem lub drobnymi urazami.
Według świadków, najpierw było słychać wybuchy, a następnie będący jeszcze w budowie budynek stanął w płomieniach. Wybuchło i spłonęło też kilka stojących w pobliżu samochodów.
Jak mówili, strażacy, ogień rozprzestrzenił się bardzo szybko z placu budowy i niezamieszkanego jeszcze budynku na sąsiednie bloki. Płomienie sięgały na wysokość kliku pięter.
Według dowódcy straży pożarnej, powodem pożaru mógł być wybuch butli z gazem.



Over 300 people fled or were evacuated from their homes after the construction site in south-east London, a huge fire broke out - gives the BBC. The fire moved to the neighboring blocks and parked underneath the car. Four people being brought into the hospital.
The fire, which broke out in the district of Peckham around 4.30 local time fought for more than 180 firefighters and 25 fire-fighting vehicles. In action, the police also participated, and 20 ambulances were waiting ready. Four people, including one policeman, were taken to hospital with suspected smoke poisoning or minor injuries.
According to witnesses, explosions were heard first, then who is still under construction the building went up in flames. Exploded and burned down a few standing near the car.
As they say, firefighters, the fire spread very quickly from the building site and a vacant building on the adjacent blocks. The flames reached the height of few floors.
According to the commander of the fire, the cause of fire could be an explosion of gas cylinders
2009-11-26T21:18:58+01:00
When I was 10 years old my parents took me on a trip. We were sailing at Baltic Sea. After lunch we went finishing. I catched 2 large salmons. My mother screamed. She saw a big wave. It was probably tsunami. We were terrified, but we heared a rescue team in helicopter above us. "We are safe now" my father said.
The rescue team headed to city. We had lunch and heared in TV that this tsunami destroyed neighbourhooding city.