I.Order the words to make sentences.
1.made have you yet your bed?
2.gone already to work she's.
3.just we've a cup of coffee had.
4.I found a job haven't yet.
5.sent me just an he's e-mail.
6.house already sold they've their.

II.Write sentences or questions with already,just,or yet.
przykład: he/arrive (already)-He's already arrived.

1.I/have/breakfast (just)
2.you/finish your homework?(yet)
3.the film/start(already)
4.I/not meet/his girlfriend(yet)
5.they/get married(just)
6.You're too late. He/go home (already)
7.you/speak to him? (yet)
8.I/not read his new book (yet)


Proszę o rozwiązanie, z góry dziękuje.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-26T22:20:28+01:00
1. Have you made your bed yet?
2. She's already gone to work.
3. We've just had a cup of coffee.
4. I haven't found a job yet.
5. He's just sent me an e'mail,
6. They've already sold their house.

1. I have just had breakfast.
2. Have you finished your homework yet?
3. The film already started.
4. I haven't met his girlfriend yet.
5. They have just married.
6. You're too late. He has already gone home.
7. Have you spoken to him yet?
8. I haven't read his new book yet.
  • JJK
  • Początkujący
2009-11-26T22:27:45+01:00
I

1.Have you made your bed yet?
2.She's already gone to work.
3.We've just had a cup of coffee
4.I haven't found a job yet.
5.He's just sent me an e-mail.
6.They've already sold their house

II

1.I've just had a breakfast.
2.Have you finished your homework yet?
3.The film has already started.
4.I haven't met his girlfriend yet.
5.They've just got married.
6.You're too late. He's already gone home.
7.Have you spoken to him yet?
8.I haven't read his new book yet.