Wpisz a,an,or w wolne miejsca
1This is ____ nice house - _____ garden is big and ___ rooms are light .
2 my room is small but ___ window is very big .
3 We have dog and two hamster but ___ hamsters are afraid of __ dog.
4 our town has __ old theatre , ___ concert hall and ____ stadium . ____ theatre is very old but ___ concert hall and ___ stadium are new .
5 i go to school with ___ friend from primary school .
6 on saturday , we often eat lunch in ___ restaurant

Wpisz w wolne miejscs have breakfast , in hospital , at school , in bed , go home , by taxi , by plane ,after lunch
1 my grandfather always goes for walk ______________ __________
2 I don t like travelling _________ ________
3 Don t call them now ! it is midnight , they are ___________ _________
5You are tired . __________ ___________ and have a rest 1 can finish the work.
6 i get up very late and I rarely ___________ before school
7 it is late let os go home ___________ ________ .
8 the head teacher has a heart problem , he is __________ ________
pilne dzieki

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-26T23:02:59+01:00
1. a - an - a
2. a
3. a - a
4. _ - _ - _ - _ - a - a
5. a
6. a

sorki że tak mało ale nie wiem co tam pisać
1 1 1
2009-11-26T23:04:30+01:00
1This is a nice house - garden is big and rooms are light .
2 my room is small but window is very big .
3 We have dog and two hamster but a hamsters are afraid of dog.
4 our town has an old theatre , a concert hall and a stadium . theatre is very old but concert hall and stadium are new .
5 i go to school with a friend from primary school .
6 on saturday , we often eat lunch in a restaurant.
1 my grandfather always goes for walk after lunch
2 I don t like travelling by plane
3 Don t call them now ! it is midnight , they are in bed
5You are tired . go home and have a rest 1 can finish the work.
6 i get up very late and I rarely have brakfast before school
7 it is late let os go home by taxi.
8 the head teacher has a heart problem , he is in hospital
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-26T23:07:45+01:00
1)This is a nice house - a garden is big and a rooms are light .
2) My room is small but a window is very big.
3) We have dog and two hamster but a hamsters are afraid of a dog.
4) Our town has a old theatre, a concert hall and a stadium. A theatre is very old but a concert hall and a stadium are new.
5) I go to school with a friend from primary school .
6) On Saturday , we often eat lunch in a restaurant.

or-lub
a-stawiamy przed spółgłoskami (b,d,t...)
an-stawiamy przed samogłoskami (o,a,e..)

1) my grandfather always goes for walk after lunch
2) I don t like travelling by plane
3) Don t call them now ! It is midnight , they are in bed.
5) You are tired . Go home and have a rest 1 can finish the work.
6) I get up very late and I rarely have breakfast before school
7) It is late let so go home by taxi.
8) The head teacher has a heart problem , he is in hospital.
1 1 1