Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-27T09:06:09+01:00
1.
My brother doesn't plays basketball.
He doesn't often plays basketball.
Does he often plays basketball?
Yes, he does.
No, he doesn't
2.
They aren't watching TV.
Are they watching TV?
No, they aren't
Yes, they are
3.
We don't clean our car.
Do we always clean our car?
Yes, we do
No, we don't
4.
She isn't sleeping
Is she sleeping?
Yes, she is
No, she isn't
2009-11-27T09:06:48+01:00
1. What your brother often do ???
My brother often plays basketball.
Does your brother often plays basketball???
Yes, He does
No, He does not

2. What are they doing???
They are watching TV.
Are they watching TV?
Yes, they are
No,they are not
3. What you always do ???
We always clean our car.
Does you always clean our car???
Yes, we are
No, we are not
4. What is she doing?
She is sleeping.
Is she sleeping???
Yes, she is
No she is not

2009-11-27T09:09:39+01:00
1) My brother often plays basketball.
- Does my brother often play basketball?
- Yes, he does.
- No, he doesn't.
-My brother doesn't play basketball.
2) They are watching TV.
- Are they watching TV?
- Yes, they are.
- No, they aren't.
- They aren't watching TV.
3) We always clean our car.
- Do we always clean our car?
- Yes, we do.
- No, we don't.
- We don't clean our car.
4) She is sleeping.
- Is she sleeping?
- Yes, she is.
- No, she isn't.
- She isn't sleeping.