1. Wstaw Past Perfect i Past Simple.
* After they____ (finish) their picnic, they___ (take) their rubbish home with them.
* When she____(hang up)the phone she____ (realise) she____ (forget)to take down the caller's name and number.
* Although I___ (set) my alarm clock, I still____ (oversleep).

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-27T11:56:44+01:00
1. Wstaw Past Perfect i Past Simple.
* After they have finished their picnic, they took their rubbish home with them.
* When she has hanged up the phone she realised she forgotto take down the callers name and number.
* Although I set my alarm clock, I still have overslept.
2009-11-27T11:57:26+01:00
After they have finished their picnic, they took their rubbish home with them.
When she has hanged upthe phone she realised she forgotto take down the caller's name and number.
Although I set my alarm clock, I still have overslept.
;*
<3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-27T13:48:56+01:00
* After they had finished (finish) their picnic, they took(take) their rubbish home with them.
* When she hung up(hang up)the phone she realised(realise) she had forgotten (forget)to take down the caller's name and number.
* Although I had set (set) my alarm clock, I still overslept(oversleep).