Czy potrafisz powiedzieć, które z apostrofów "zjadły" literę, np. isn't = is not, a które wskazują na właściciela, np. Presley's guitar? Napisz zdania w pełnej formie, tam gdzie to możliwe.

1. It's Chopin's piano. It is Chopin's piano.
2. It's Michael Jackson's jacket. .......................
3. He's got Wisława Szymborska's autograph. .....................
4. She isn't David's sister. .......................
5. They aren't Alina's friends. .......................
6. They've got Zoltan's backpack. .......................

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-27T16:49:43+01:00
2. It is Michael Jackson's jacket
3. He has got Wisława Szymborska's autograph.
4. She is not David's sister.
5. They are not Alina's friends.
6. They have got Zoltan's backpack.
1 5 1
2009-11-27T16:49:59+01:00
2.It is michael jackson's jacket.
3. he has got w. szymborska's autograph.
4. she is not david's sister.
5. they are not alina's friends.
6. they have got zoltan's backpack.
2009-11-27T17:08:36+01:00
1. It is Chopin's piano.
2. It is Michael Jackson's jacket.
3.He has got Wisława Szymborska's autograph.
4.She is not David's sister.
5.They are not Alina's friends.
They have got Zoltan's backpack.