Wstaw: at, in lub on
1. The Eiffel Tower is ..... Paris.
2. We met .... 2 o ' clock.
3. I met Harry .... 1992.
4. He got .... the bus and I waved goodbye.
5. We arrived ..... the airport two hours before the flight.
6. We had lunch .... the balcony.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-27T17:31:15+01:00
1. The Eiffel Tower is in Paris.
2. We met at 2 o'clock.
3. I met Harry in 1992.
4. He got in the bus and I waved goodbye.
5. We arrived at the airport two hours before the flight.
6. We had lunch on the balcony.
2009-11-27T17:33:11+01:00
1. The Eiffel Tower is in Paris.
2. We met at 2 o ' clock.
3. I met Harry in 1992.
4. He got on the bus and I waved goodbye.
5. We arrived on the airport two hours before the flight.
6. We had lunch on the balcony.
2009-11-27T17:33:45+01:00