Wybiez WOULD lub USED TO i uzupełnij znadnia w czasie past perfect z wyrazam podanymi w nawiasach

1.when i was young my mother(read)................to me every night
2.During the holidays we (meet)..... at the beach every morning
3.I(not like)...............spinach buy to now i do
4.helen(write)...... to me very often but now she phones
5.tina(live).......... in the house opposite
6.i am sure that when i was young the summers(be)............warmer.
7.Whenever our teacher let us leave early we(cheer)...................!

i jak mozecie przetłumaczcie

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-27T20:38:18+01:00
1.used to read
2.used to meet
3. would not like
4.did not use to write
5.would live
6.used to be
7.would cheer
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-27T20:40:54+01:00
1.when i was young my mother used to me every night
2.During the holidays we would meet at the beach every morning
3.I didn't use to like spinach buy to now i do
4.helen used to write to me very often but now she phones
5.tina used to live in the house opposite
6.i am sure that when i was young the summers would be warmer.
7.Whenever our teacher let us leave early we would cheer!


1. kiedy bylem maly mama zwykla czytac mi co noc
2. podczas wakacji spotykalismy sie na plazy co poranek
3. nie lubialem szpinaku ale teraz tak
4. Helen zwykla pisac do mnie bardzo czesto, ale teraz dzwoni
5. Tina mieszkala w domu naprzeciwko
6. Jestem pewien ze kiedy bylem mlodszy lata byly cieplejsze
7. Kiedy nasz nauczyciel puszczal nas wczesniej bylismy zadowoleni
2009-11-27T20:47:54+01:00
Wybiez WOULD lub USED TO i uzupełnij znadnia w czasie past perfect z wyrazam podanymi w nawiasach

1.when i was young my mother(read).....used to read...........to me every night
2.During the holidays we (meet)..used to meet... at the beach every morning
3.I(not like).......didn't use to like ........spinach buy to now i do
4.helen(write)..used to write.... to me very often but now she phones
5.tina(live).....used to live..... in the house opposite
6.i am sure that when i was young the summers(be)......used to be......warmer.
7.Whenever our teacher let us leave early we(cheer).....would cheer..............!

1. Kiedy bylem maly mama zwykla czytac mi co noc
2. Podczas wakacji spotykalismy sie na plazy co poranek
3. Nie lubilam szpinaku ale teraz tak
4. Helen zwykla pisac do mnie bardzo czesto, ale teraz dzwoni
5. Tina mieszkala w domu naprzeciwko
6. Jestem pewien ze kiedy bylem mlodszy lata byly cieplejsze
7. Kiedy nasz nauczyciel puszczal nas wczesniej bylismy zadowoleni