Wpisz w luki brakujące słówka. Skorzystaj z wyrazów:
* police
* witness
* victim
* detective
* robber
* weapon

The phone rang twice before the....... officer picked it up.
'Help!' came the woman's voice at the other end of the line. 'There's a ....... running down my street. He came out of the bank opposite my house'.
'OK, so you're a ....... to a crime, madam, I see,' said the policeman slowly. ' Now, has this robber got a .......?'
'Yes, yes, he's got a gun'.
"Right, madam, I'll send my best....... immediately.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-28T00:47:58+01:00
The phone rang twice before the police officer picked it up.
'Help!' came the woman's voice at the other end of the line. 'There's a robber running down my street. He came out of the bank opposite my house'.
'OK, so you're a witness to a crime, madam, I see,' said the policeman slowly. ' Now, has this robber got a weapon?'
'Yes, yes, he's got a gun'.
"Right, madam, I'll send my best detective immediately.
4 5 4
2009-11-28T00:48:11+01:00
1)police
2)robber
3)victim
4)weapon
5)detective
powinno byc dobrze:)
3 3 3