Zadanie 1
Grammar: good at + gerund
W jakich sportach są dobrzy? Napisz zdania.


1. Pedro (piłka nożna)
______________________

2. Laura (pływanie)
______________________

3.Paula and Kate (siatkówka)
______________________

4. Greg (jazda na rowerze)
______________________

5. Ben and Gabi (biegi)
_____________________



Zadanie 2
Grammar: verb + gerund
Co lubią robić Greg i Paula?
Uzupełnij poniższą tabelę.

love vv, like v, can't stand x

Greg Paula
travel vv v
stay in hotels x vv
be alone x v
fly vv vv
cycle vv x
walk v v
____________________________________

Greg: I (1) love travelling.
Paula: I (2) ______________ too.
Greg: But I (3) _____________ hotels.
Paula: Relly? (4)______________ hotels.
Greg: Well, I (5)_______________ alone.
Paula: No? I (6) _______________ alone.
Greg: I (7) __________________ flying.
Paula: Me too.
Greg: And i (8) ________________.
Paula: Oh, I (9) ________________cycling.
But I (10) ________________.
Greg: I (11) _______________ too.
Paula: Thenk let's go for a walk!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-28T11:33:52+01:00

1. Pedro (piłka nożna)
Pedro is good at playing football

2. Laura (pływanie)
Laura is good at swimming

3.Paula and Kate (siatkówka)
Paula and Kate are good at playing volleyball

4. Greg (jazda na rowerze)
Greg is good at Riding a bike

5. Ben and Gabi (biegi)
Ben and Gabi are good at running

love vv like v not like x

Greg Paula
travel vv v
stay in hotels x vv
be alone x v
fly vv vv
cycle vv x
walk v v

Greg: I (1) love travelling.
Paula: I (2) __love____________ too.
Greg: But I (3) _don't like staying in_ hotels.
Paula: Relly? (4)_I love staying in_ hotels.
Greg: Well, I (5)_don't like be_ alone.
Paula: No? I (6) _like be__ alone.
Greg: I (7) love ___ flying.
Paula: Me too.
Greg: And i (8) _love cycling_.
Paula: Oh, I (9) _don't like____cycling.
But I (10) _I like walking__.
Greg: I (11) _like__ too.
Paula: Thenk let's go for a walk!

ja bym tak to zrobila :)

14 4 14
2009-11-28T11:47:56+01:00
Pedro is good football.
Laura is good at swimming
Paula and Kate are good at volleyball
Greg is good in cycling
Ben and Gabi are good at running.

Greg and Paula like to travel
Can't stand staying hotels
love to be alone
love to fly
love to cycle
like to walk

Paula: I like walking too.
Greg: But I can't stand staying in hotels.
Paula: Relly? I also don't like to stay in hotels.
Greg: Well, I don't like to be alone.
Paula: No? I love alone.
Greg: I like flying.
Paula: Me too.
Greg: And i love cycling .
Paula: Oh, I can't standcycling.
But I like it.
Greg: I like it too.
Paula: Than let's go for a walk!
11 3 11