Are these sentences true for you? If they aren't, change them.
Example: I usually stay in be all day on Saturday.
I don't usually stay in bed all day on Saturday.
I usually stay in bed on Saturday morning.
1. I usually arrive at school early
...
2. We always study English on Mondays
...
3. We often have school visits to England
...
4. I sometimes watch programmes in English on TV
...
5. I never do my English homework on time!
...
6. I am never tired on Fridays
...
7. I am always hungry after school
...

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-28T12:03:09+01:00
1. I do not always arrive at school early
I am sometimes late
2.We alway study English on Monday
3.We never have school visits to England.
4.I never watch programmes in English on TV.
I sometimes watch english videos on internet
5.I always do my English homework on time .
6.I am never tierd on Fridays.
I am sometimes tierd on Mondays.
7.I am always hungry after school
2 4 2
2009-11-28T12:07:17+01:00
1. I do not always arrive at school early
I am sometimes late
2.We alway study English on Monday
3.We never have school visits to England.
4.I never watch programmes in English on TV.
I sometimes watch english videos on internet
5.I always do my English homework on time .
6.I am never tierd on Fridays.
I am sometimes tierd on Mondays.
7.I am always hungry after school
1 1 1