Muszę uzupełnić zdanie i na nie odpowiedzieć :
1. ____________ (you/go to bed late)
Yes, _______________ .
2._____________ (be/the children frightened)
Yes,________________ .
3._____________ (Tom/sing at the party)
No,_________________ .
4.______________ (be/you in bed at 10 pm.)
No,_________________ .
5. ______________ (I/give you my number)
Yes,__________________ .

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-28T12:13:08+01:00
1. Do you go to bed late?
Yes, I do.
2. Were your children frightened?
Yes, they were.
3. Did Tom sing at the party ?
No, he didn't
4. Were you in bed at 10pm?
No, I wasn't.
5. Did I give you my number?
Yes, you did.
1 5 1
2009-11-28T12:15:01+01:00
Do you go o bed late?
yes, i do
2 Were the children frightened?
yes, they were
3. Did Tom sing at the party?
No, he did
4. Were you be in bed at 10 pm?
No, I wasn't
5. Did I give you my number?
Yes, you did.
2009-11-28T12:15:46+01:00
1. Do you go to bed late?
Yes, I do.

2.Are the children fightened?
Yes, they are frightened.

3. Does Tom sing at the party?
No, he doesn't.

4.Are you in bed at 10 pm?
No, I'm not.

5.Do I give you my number?
Yes, you do.

Chyba dobrze :P