Heloł ;)
Mam prośbę o przetłumaczenie tekstu z języka polskiego na angielski.
Jest to co przepis na marcepan wraz z opisem robienia. Przypominam, że przepisy piszemy w czasie Present Continuous. ;)

Witam w naszym programie "Czary-mary z marcepanem". Dziś oczywiście będziemy robić marcepan. Potrzebne nam będą 10 dag mielonych migdałów, 10 dag cukru pudru, białko, sok z cytryny, zapach migdałowy. Więc zaczynajmny!
Do migdałów dodaję część cukru pudru i ucieram przez 3 minuty. Następnie dodaję resztę cukru pudru. Potem wbijam białko, dodaję pare kropelek soku cytrynowego i zapachu migdałowego. Ucieram, aż powstanie gęsta, biała masa o konsystencji plasteliny.
W związku, że dziś będę robić ozdoby z marcepanu, więc teraz pokaże jak i czym zabarwiać marcepan.
Masę marcepanową dzielę na kilka porcji. Każdą zabarwiam na dowolny kolor. Do tego celu należy użyć barwników naturalnych. Na przykład soki z różnych owoców.
Gdy nasza masa jest zabarwiona, mogę zrobić z niego różne figurki. Dziś postaram się zrobić kwiatki, warzywa, a także małe króliczki. Takimi figurkami można ozdobić torty, ciasta i ciasteczka.
Gotowe !

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-28T14:25:23+01:00
I welcome in our program "Goblet-visions with marzipan". Today of course we will be making marzipan. They will be needed for us 10 dag of minces of almonds, 10 dag of icing sugar, white, lemon juice, almond essence. So zaczynajmny! I am adding the part of the icing sugar to almonds and I am grating for 3 minutes. Next I am adding the rest of the icing sugar. Then I am wolfing the white down, I am adding pare of droplets of lemon juice and almond essence. I am grating, until heavy, white mass arises about the consistency of Plasticine. In the connection today I will be doing ornaments of marzipan, so now will show as well as with what to colour marzipan. I am dividing marzipan mass into a few portions. Every I am dyeing the any colour. At this target one should use natural dyes. For example juices of different fruits. When our mass is coloured, I can make different figurines from it. Today I will try to do flowers, vegetables, as well as short babes. It is possible to decorate layer cakes, cakes and cookies with such figurines. Ready!


pozdrawiam :)
2009-11-28T14:25:20+01:00
I welcome in our program "Goblet-visions with marzipan". Today of course we will be making marzipan. They will be needed for us 10 dag of minces of almonds, 10 dag of icing sugar, white, lemon juice, almond essence. So zaczynajmny!
I am adding the part of the icing sugar to almonds and I am grating for 3 minutes. Next I am adding the rest of the icing sugar. Then I am wolfing the white down, I am adding pare of droplets of lemon juice and almond essence. I am grating, until heavy, white mass arises about the consistency of Plasticine.
In the connection today I will be doing ornaments of marzipan, so now will show as well as with what to colour marzipan.
I am dividing marzipan mass into a few portions. Every I am dyeing the any colour. At this target one should use natural dyes. For example juices of different fruits.
When our mass is coloured, I can make different figurines from it. Today I will try to do flowers, vegetables, as well as short babes. It is possible to decorate layer cakes, cakes and cookies with such figurines.
Ready!


Pozdrawiam ;) Zrób tą odp, kajo najlepsza .!