Mam opisać jakieś zdjęciu po angielsku. Napisałam opis po polsku proszę o jego przetłumaczenie :)

Na zdjęciu znajduje się ja i moje kuzynki w dniu komunii. Mam ubraną białą sukienkę,długie brązowe włosy i biały wianek na głowie. Po mojej prawej i lewej stronie stoją moje dwie najmłodsze kuzynki Ania i Kasia. Są one ubrane w czerwone sukienki. Za mną znajduje się Marzena która ma długie, czarne włosy i ubrana jest w biało-czarny sweter. Obok niej stoi Monika która ma średniej długości (medium-lenght), brązowe włosy i jest w zielonej sukience. Po prawej stronie Marzeny znajduje się Kasia w białem swetrze, ma ona długie, falowane (wavy) blond włosy. Na zdjęciu jest równiż mój kuzyn Damian. W tle widać zielony namiot i duże drzewo.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-28T14:41:32+01:00
In the picture I can see me and my cousin on the day of communion. I am dressed in a white dress, long brown hair and a white wreath on her head. On my right and left side facing my two youngest cousins Ania and Kasia. They are dressed in red dresses. Behind me is Marzena which has long black hair and dressed in black and white sweater. Monika is next to it which is the average length (medium-length), brown hair and is in the green dress. On the right side Marzena is Kate in a white sweater, she has long, wavy blond hair. In the picture is my cousin Damian równiż. In the background you can see a green tent and large tree.
1 5 1
2009-11-28T14:42:19+01:00
In the picture is me and my cousin on the day of communion. I am dressed in a white dress, long brown hair and a white wreath on her head. On my right and left side facing my two youngest cousins Ania and Kasia. They are dressed in red dresses. Behind me is Marzena which has long black hair and dressed in black and white sweater. Monika is next to it which is the medium-length , brown hair and is in the green dress. On the right side Marzena is Kate in a white sweater, she has long, wavyblond hair. In the picture is my cousin Damian too. In the background you can see a green tent and large tree.