1. Prefixes in- anf im-
Add in- or im- to these words and complete the sentences.

correct credible perfect polite possible visible
1, I can't see it. It's _____
2,It's wrong. It's ______
3,I can't do it at all. It's ____
4,I can't believe it. It's _____
5, He's rude . He's _____
6,It's not exactly as it should be. It's _____

Z góry dziekuje ;))

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-28T15:42:19+01:00
1. It's invisible
2. It's incorrect
3. It's impossible
4. It's incredible
5. It's impolite
6. It's imperfect
1 5 1
2009-11-28T17:44:30+01:00
1. invisible
2. incorrect
3. impossible
4. incredible
5. impolite
6. imperfect
2 3 2
2009-11-28T20:41:32+01:00
1. It's invisible
2. It's incorrect
3. It's impossible
4. It's incredible
5. It's impolite
6. It's imperfect
2 3 2