Uzupełnij dialog prawidłową formą thre is lub are i a, an.some lub any.

Jack : This game is really good.
Lisa: Yes, it is. My town is very big!
Jack: Great! Are there any interesting places in your town?
Lisa: Yes, (1) ......... (2).......... big sports centre!
Jack: How many skateboard parks (3)..........?
Lisa: (4).......... only one. Why?
Jack: (5)........... three skateboard parks in my town!
Lisa: Oh! (6) ..... internet cafe?
Jack: No, (7) ...... , but (8)............computers in the shool.
Lisa: How many teachers (9)..........in the shool?
Jack: Zero! (10)..........teachers!
Lisa: That's funny!

Proszę o zrobienie tego tam gdzie numerek nalęzy wpisac.

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-28T16:42:10+01:00
1. there are
2. some
3. there are
4. there is
5. there are'nt
6. there isn't
7. there aren't
8. any
9. are
10. aren't
2 1 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-28T16:41:54+01:00
1 there
2 are
3 are there
4 there is
5 there are
6 is there any
7 there isn't
8 ther are some
9 are
10 there aren't any
2 3 2
2009-11-28T16:48:59+01:00
(1)there is
(2)a
(3)are there
(4)there is
(5)there are
(6)is there any
(7)there isn't
(8)there are some
(9)are there
(10)there aren't any

rozwiązania innych użytkowników są nieprawidłowe!
6 3 6