Complete the sentences with a,an or the .

1. This is ____ nice house - ____ garden is big and ____ rooms are light.
2. My room is small but ___ window is very big.
3. We have __ dog and two hamsers but ___ hamsters are afraid of ___ dog.
4.Our town has __ old theatre.___ concert hall and __ satadium.The___ is very old but___ concert hall and __stadium are new.
5.I go to school with ___ friend from primary school.
6.On Sunday , we often eat lunch in ___ restaurant.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-28T17:55:18+01:00
1. a, the, the
2. the
3. a, the, the
4. an, the, a, the, the
5. a
6. the
3 2 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-28T18:06:10+01:00
1. a, the, the
2. the
3. a, the, the
4. an, the, a,Theatre , the, the
5. a
6. the
9 4 9
2009-11-28T18:50:34+01:00
This is _a___ nice house - _the___ garden is big and _the___ rooms are light.
2. My room is small but __the_ window is very big.
3. We have _a_ dog and two hamsers but __an _ hamsters are afraid of __the_ dog.
4.Our town has _an_ old theatre.__ the_ concert hall and __ satadium.The__theatre_ is very old but__the_ concert hall and _the_stadium are new.
5.I go to school with __a_ friend from primary school.
6.On Sunday , we often eat lunch in __the_ restaurant.
5 3 5