Complete the sentences with similar expressions.

-have breakfest
- in hospital
- at school
-in bed
- go home
- by taxi
-by plane
- after lunch

1.My grandfather always goes for a walk _____ _______ .
2.I don't like travelling __________ ___________.I'm always scared.
3. Don't call them now!! It's midnight , they're __________ ________.
4.My sister is only 15, she's still _____ _____.
5.I get up very late and I realy _____ ____ before school.
6.It's late lets go home _________ ______.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-28T18:19:22+01:00
1. after lunch
2. by plane
3. in bed
4. at school
5. have breakfast
6. by taxi
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-28T18:28:26+01:00
1.My grandfather always goes for a walk after lunch.
2.I don't like travelling by plane.I'm always scared.
3.Don't call them now!!It's midnight ,they're in bed.
4.My sister is only 15, she's still at school.
5.I get up very late and I realy have break fast before school.
6.It's late lets go home by taxi.
3 3 3
2009-11-28T18:36:54+01:00
1.My grandfather always goes for a walk in hospital.
2.I don't like travelling by taxi.I'm always scared.
3. Don't call them now!! It's midnight , they're in bed.
4.My sister is only 15, she's still ___.
5.I get up very late and I realy go home before school.
6.It's late lets go home after lunch.
Sorry, ale nie wiem dokładnie jak to rozwiązać.