Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-28T20:24:15+01:00
W piątek robiłam tą stronę na lekcji. :)
1. 1) embarrassed
2) annoying
3) disappointed
4) boring
5) exciting
6) terryfied
7) amazing
8) suprised


2. 1) came up
2) turns out
3) stay up
4) keep on
5) wrote it down
6) finds out
7) looking into

3. 1) was
2) used
3) went
4) didin't
5) were
6) up
7) was

4. 2) We used to go on holiday to France.
3) We didin't use to be late for school.
4) I used to listen to the radio with my grandfather.
5) My grandmother used to wora a hat on Sundays.
6) I was very shy.
7) I didin't use to go to school on Saturday.

5. 1)b
2)a
3)a
4)a
5)b
6)a
2009-11-28T20:32:05+01:00
1-------------------
1. embrassed
2. annoying
3. disappointed
4. boring
5. exciting
6. terrified
7. amazing
8. suprised
2-------------------
1. came up
2. found out
3. stay down
4. keep on
5.
6.
7. looking on
3------------------
1. was
2. had (used to?)
3. went
4. didn't
5. were
6. up
7. was
4-----------------
1.
2. We used to go on holiday for France every year.
3. We didn't use to be late for school
4. I used to listen to the radio with my grandpa
5. My grandma used to wear hat every Sunday
6. I was very shy
7. didn't use to go to school on Saturdays
5----------------
1. B
2. B
3. A
4. A
5. B
6. C

Wszystko powinno być OK :)