Uzupełnij tekst czasownikami w odpowiedniej formie

have/eat/go/see/visit /go/be/swim

When I was on holiday last year I 1)............. to Rome. I 2)............ beautiful fountains. I 3)........... museums and I 4)............... lots of fantastic Italian ice creams. I 5)............. to an ancient Roman port called Ostia and I 6).......... in the sea. The weather 7)............ beautiful and I 8)........... a very good time

Pamiętajcie zeby byly w odpowiedniej formie te czasowniki.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-29T09:23:43+01:00
When I was on holiday last year I 1)visit to Rome. I 2) see beautiful fountains. I 3) go museums and I 4) eat lots of fantastic Italian ice creams. I 5)go to an ancient Roman port called Ostia and I 6)swim in the sea. The weather 7)be beautiful and I 8) have a very good time
3 3 3
2009-11-29T09:26:12+01:00
1)visits
2)have
3)be
4)eat
5)going
6)swimming
7)see
8)go
3 4 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T09:28:14+01:00
When I was on holiday last year I 1) visits to Rome. I 2) see beautiful fountains. I 3)going museums and I 4) eating lots of fantastic Italian ice creams. I 5)going to an ancient Roman port called Ostia and I 6)swimming in the sea. The weather 7)being beautiful and I 8)have a very good time.


8 4 8