Wybierz poprawną formę:

a) I/MY name is Edward.
b) Bob has got a younger sister. SHE/HER is a student.
c)What's the problem with YOU/YOUR car?
d) I've got two cats. THEY/THEIR are black.
e) We love films. OUR/THEIR fayourite film is pirates of the caribbean.
f) WHO/HOW are you? I'm fine.
g)WHO/HOW old are you? I'm 20.
h)WHAT/WHERE are you from? I'm from New York.
i)WHAT/WHO is your favourite sport? It's swimming.
j) WHAT/WHO is your favourite actor?
my favourite actor is Robert de Niro.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-29T11:06:04+01:00
My
She
your
they
Our
How
How
Where
What
Who
2009-11-29T11:05:45+01:00
My
she
your
they
our
how
how
where
what
who



Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T11:07:17+01:00
A)my
b)she
c)your
d)they
e)our
f)how
g)how
h)where
i)what
j)who