Complete the prezent simple questions.Then write true answers.
1...........you play chess?
.....................................................
2...........your dad work at home?
....................................................
3..........you like films?
....................................................
4..........your teacher speak German?
....................................................
5.........you and your friends go cycling?
....................................................
6........your best friend sit next to you in class?
....................................................

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T11:31:26+01:00
1. Do you play chess?
Yes , i do
2.Does your dad work at home?
No , he doesn't
3.Do you like films?
Yes , i do
4.Does your teacher speak German?
No , he doesn't
5.Do you and your friends go cycling?
Yes, we do
6.Does your best friend sit next to you in class?
Yes , he does
2009-11-29T12:22:52+01:00
1. Do
odp Yes I do
2. Does
odp. Yes he does
3.Do
Odp. Yes I do
4.Does
Odp. yes he does
5.Do
Odp. Yes we do
6. Does
Odp. yes he/ she does