Uzupełnij słowami for,on.lub to.

When Rob couldn't find Maddy and Dave he called the police (1).... hes mobile phone. A police helicopter flew(2).... Loch Ness and looked (3).... the missing teenagers. Suddenly, the pilot saw Maddy's message(4).... the ground. The helicopter landed and found Dave and Maddy(5).... the mountain. They were rescued and taken(6).... hospital. Later Dave talked(7).... a reporter and said 'We're both fine-thanks(8).... Maddy!'

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T11:36:13+01:00
2009-11-29T12:40:16+01:00
When Rob couldn't find Maddy and Dave he called the police on hes mobile phone. A police helicopter flew for Loch Ness and looked to the missing teenagers. Suddenly, the pilot saw Maddy's message on the ground. The helicopter landed and found Dave and Maddy on the mountain. They were rescued and taken to hospital. Later Dave talked for a reporter and said 'We're both fine-thanks for Maddy!'
1 1 1
2009-11-29T13:38:19+01:00
1). On
2). To
3). For
4). On
5). On
6). To
7). To
8). For


Jestem w dobra z j.angielskiego, dlatego zadanie jest na 99/9% wykonane dobrze ;)) liczę na naj. odp . ;P pozdrawiam serdecznie :* i powodzenia na lekcji życzę :))