Put the words in the correct order to make questions.
1.does/Kate/where/live/?
...................................................................
2.music/do/what/listen to/you/?
...................................................................
3 .to bed/you/when/do/go/?
...................................................................
4.do/how/spell/fashion/you/?
....................................................................
5.James/does/where/do/his homework/?
....................................................................
6.at weekends/who/see/you/do/?
....................................................................

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T11:40:27+01:00
Where does Kate live?
What music do you listen to?
When do you go to bed?
How do you spell fashion?
Where does James do his homework?
Who do you see at weekends?
(zawsze słówko pytające - what, why, who - jest na początku)
1 1 1
2009-11-29T11:40:36+01:00
Where does Kate live ?
What music do you listen ?
When do you go to bed ?
How do you spell fashion?
Where does James do his hommework?
Who do you see at the weekens