Proszę o pomoc!!!!!!
Jestem na wakacjach w Londynie. Mam napisac pocztówke do rodziców.
Ma byc w niej zawarte następujące rzeczy:
-gdzie się zatrzymałes
-co zwiedziłeś
-co robisz wieczorami
-prześlij pozdrowienia

Pocztówka ma byc oczywiście po j.angielsku!!!!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-29T12:17:54+01:00
Reverence. I stayed at Magda's auntie. It is great I already toured Creases Ben, Cathedral Westminster, Marlborough House, Hungerford Bridge. In the evening I walk for walks with the auntie and with her daughters: with Anna and Katarzyna and I am shaping my English. Very much I am missing! I am greeting you warmly from beautiful London. Martyna
  • anis
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-11-29T12:19:25+01:00
Hello mum and dad
i am stay in a hotel "max" in Roma. i saw the coloseum and other interesting places. in the evening i am going to teh pubs or disco. greeting to you
xyz
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T16:02:21+01:00
Drodzy rodzice.
Jestem już w Londynie. Tak jak mówiłam zatrzymałam się u cioci Angeliki. To jest dopiero pierwszy tydzień ale już zwiedziłam Parlament oraz widziałam London Eye i Big Ben. wieczorami chadzam na kręgle z nowo poznanymi koleżankami. Tu jest super!! Pozdrawiam, Samanta.

Dear parents.
I am already in London. Like I said stay with Aunt Angelica. It is only the first week, but already visited Parliament and saw the London Eye and Big Ben. taking a skittles evening with the newly learned colleagues. There is great! Yours, Samantha.