I 've got two older brothers. Bob and Jason. They're twins and they're nineteen. They left school lasy year ,because he is going to studyv Frebch at university next year. Jason's already at university.
My parent's names are Charles and Mary. My fatcher' a manager. He works in a an office. My mum's a Science teacher.
I've got two aunts and an uncle. My fatcher was an only chid ,but my mum's got a younger brother and sisters. Uncle David is married. His wife's name is Emma. Thet got married four years ago. They've got a son. His name's Bertie and hes two years old. He calls me 'Onnie" ,because he can't Sonia. I'm going to have another cousin soon ,because Auntie Emma is expecting.
Mum's sister ,Auntue Sylvia is single. She works for a sports company ,so we always get good presents from her. She got me an England football shirt last year. I like Auntie Sylvia. She says that I'm her favourinte niece.(Actually ,she hasn't got any other nieces - Bob ,Jason and Bertie are her nephews!
Then there are my grandparents. I call my grndmother Grandma and mt grandfather Grandpa Grandma's name is Margaret and Grandpa's name is Harry. My dad's parents died a few years ago ,so I dont remember very well.

1. Complete the sentences witch witch the correct names.
... is in France.
... is at university.
... works in an office.
... is two years old.
... is the eldest in her family.
... isn't married.
... are twins.
... is going to have a baby.
... got married four yeard ago.
... are dead now.

2. Whats relationship are these people to each other?
1. Bob/Sonia
2. Bertie/Jason
3. Harry/David
4. Bertie and Sonia /Margaret.
5. Mary/Charles
6. Bob/Harry
7. Sylwia/Jason
8. Emma/Sonia
9. Harry and Margaret / Sylwia and David
10. Mary/Margaret

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-29T16:06:24+01:00
Mam dwóch starszych braci. a bliźniakami maja po 13 lat.przeralis szkołe gdyz poszli na studia
2009-11-29T16:32:02+01:00
Mam dwóch starszych braci. Bob i Jason. Są bliźniaki i oni dziewiętnaście. Wyszli szkoły Lasy roku, bo będzie studyv Frebch na uniwersytecie w przyszłym roku. Jason już na uniwersytecie.
Moje imiona rodziców Karola i Marii. Moje fatcher "menedżer. Pracuje w biurze. Moja mama jest nauczyciel.
Mam dwie ciocie i wujek. Moje fatcher był tylko chid, ale moja mama jest ...
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T17:49:15+01:00
Mam 2 starszych braci : Boba i Jasona. Są blizniakami i maja po 19 lat. Opuscili szkole rok temu poniewaz on chce studiowac (nie wiem co tam napisales(as)) Francuski w przyszlym roku, a Jason
juz studiuje. Moi rodzice nazywaja sie Karol i Maria. Moj tata to manager i pracuje w biurze, moja mama jest nauczycielka. Mam 2 ciocie i wujka. Moj tata byl jedynakiem za to moja mam miala mlodszego brata Davida i 2 siostry. Wujek ożenil sie za Emma, wzieli ślub 4 lata temu, maja syna, nazywa sie Bertie i ma 2 lata.
Mowi na mnie Onnie ponieważ nie umie mowic Sonia. Bede miala kolejnego kuzyna ponieważ Emma oczekuje. Siostra mamy, ciocia Sylvia nie jest w zwiazku pracuje dla korporacji sportowej, dała mi koszulke Angielskiego pilkarza rok temu. Lubie ją, mowi ze jestem jej ulubiona siostrzenica. (Bob i Jason sa jej siostrzencami wiec nie ma zadnej innej siostrzenicy) dalej sa moi dziadkowie. Babcia nazywa sie Margaret a dziadek, Harry. Rodzice mojego taty umarli kilka lat temu, nie pamietam za dobrze.

Dalej powinienes sobie poradzic ;)