Wpisz w odpowiedniej formie czasu Past Continous lub Past Simple :
My sister .......... [ decide ] to go on a diet. She .......... [cut out] a photo of a fat woman from magazine and ............... [ attach] it to the fridge door.Last night I ............ [sleep]when a strange noise ......... [wake] me up.I.............[go] downstairs , ........... [pick up ] my baseball bat and ......... [go] to the kitchen. I ...........[rise]the bat and ............... [turn on ] the light . I .............. [see] my sister who ............ [sit] at the kitchen table ; she ............... [try] to hide two big sandwiches.The photo of the fat lady ............ [lie] on the floor by the fridge door.


zadanie 2.
Uzupełnij ponizsze zdania forma czasownika w nawiasie w czasie Past simle lub past continous :
1.While me and my friends ..........[drive] from Los Angeles to Las Vegas , we ............ [pass]the Mojave Desert.
2.When we ........[arrive]in Las Vegas,we .......[look] for a nice hotel.
3.While I ........[relax] by the pool,my friends ......[gamble] in the casino.
4.When I ........[enter]the casino,my friends .......[play]Black Jack.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-29T17:08:14+01:00
1.
decided, cut out, attached, i was sleeping, woke, went, picked up, went, rised, turned on, saw, was sitting, was trying, lied

2.
were driving, passed
arrived, we were looking for
I was relaxing, gambled
entered, were playing

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T17:10:36+01:00
ROZWIĄZANIE POWYŻEJ JEST NIEPRAWIDŁOWE!

1.
decided
cut out
attached
was sleeping
woke
went
picked up
went
rose
turned on
saw
was sitting
was trying
was lying

2.
1. were driving, passed
2. arrived, were looking
3. was relaxing, were gambling
4. entered, were playing
2009-11-29T17:14:57+01:00
1)
decided
cut out
attached
was sleeping
woke
went
picked up
went
rised
turned on
saw
was sitting
was trying
lied

2)
were driving
passed
arrived
were looking
was relaxing
were gambling
was entering
were playing