Przeczytaj i użyj stopnia wyższego i najzyższego podanych przymiotnikow


My father is 1,85 , my mother is 1,67 and my sister is 1,50
tall\short


1) my father is taller than my mother
2) my sister is the shortest person in my family
3)my father is.................... person in my family
4)my mother is.................. my father


2.the white car costs 5,000 the grey car costs 10.000 and the black car costs 20.000
cheap\expensive

1)the white car is .............. of all the cars
2)the grey car is............... the white car
3)the white car is ................ the black car
4)the black car is................. of all the cars

3. my house is 100m2 , jakie's house is 150m2 and chris's is 400m2
big\small
1)my house is..........jake's house
2)chris's house is ........jake's house
3)my house is......... of the three houses
4)chris's house is.......of the three houses

z goryy dziekujee..;)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T17:18:38+01:00
3) the tallest
4)shorter

1)the cheapest
2)more expensive
3)cheaper
4)the most expensive

1)smaller
2)bigger
3)the smallest
4) the biggest
2009-11-29T17:20:20+01:00
1) my father is taller than my mother
2) my sister is the shortest person in my family
3)my father is the tallest person in my family
4)my mother is shorter than my father


1)the white car is the cheapest of all the cars
2)the grey car is more expensive than the white car
3)the white car is cheaper than the black car
4)the black car is the most expensive of all the cars


3. my house is 100m2 , jakie's house is 150m2 and chris's is 400m2
big\small
1)my house is smaller than jake's house
2)chris's house is bigger than jake's house
3)my house is smallest of the three houses
4)chris's house is the biggest of the three houses
2009-11-29T17:22:00+01:00
My father is the tallset person in my family
my mother is shorter my fther

2
1) cheaper
2) expenisiver
3) cheaper
4) the expensivest

3
1) smaller
2) bigger
3) the smallest
4) the bigger