Uzupełnij dialogi podanymi czasownikami w odpowiedniej formie.:
Go:
Simon: Shall we go out this evening?
Frances: Yes. Ok. I don't mind [1.]_____ ouyt. Where shall we go?
Simon: Well, I know that Ed and Emily [2.]_____________ to the cinema this evening.
Frances: Oh no! I hate [3.] ____________ out with them. Lest's [4.]_________ somewhere else.

Do:
Danielle: What [5.]_____ you [6.] __________ at the school sports day next week, Beth?
Beth: I [7.]__________ anything!
Danielle: But you love [8.] gymnastics and athletics.
Beth: I know, but I've got bad knee. The doctor said I musn't [9.]___________ any sports for two months.
Dannielle: Oh, that's terrible!
Beth: I don't mind [10.] ______________ nothing. I can watch the others and read a book.

[książka UpBeat 2 strona 108 zadanie 8]

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-29T17:26:34+01:00
1. going
2. are going
3. going
4. go

5. are you 6 doing
7. am not doing
8. doing
9. do
10. doing
7 4 7
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T17:29:55+01:00
Uzupełnij dialogi podanymi czasownikami w odpowiedniej formie.:
Go:
Simon: Shall we go out this evening?
Frances: Yes. Ok. I don't mind [1.]going out. Where shall we go?
Simon: Well, I know that Ed and Emily [2.]are going to the cinema this evening.
Frances: Oh no! I hate [3.] going out with them. Let's [4.]go somewhere else.

Do:
Danielle: What [5.]are you [6.] doing at the school sports day next week, Beth?
Beth: I'm not doing anything!
Danielle: But you love doing[8.] gymnastics and athletics.
Beth: I know, but I've got bad knee. The doctor said I musn't [9.]do any sports for two months.
Dannielle: Oh, that's terrible!
Beth: I don't mind [10.]doing nothing. I can watch the others and read a book.
15 4 15