Czasowniki w nawiasach wstaw w formę czasu Present simple lub present continuous :
While I ..............[talk]to you,you.......[do] something else.While I ..........[do]my homework I ............. [hear]that noise.They .........[buy]that house many years ago.What ........[you do]while I .......[work]in the garden?We ..............[think]of you all day long yesterday.I................[not sleep]when you ........[enter]my bedroom.Fiona...............[not buy]the dress because she ...................[not like]its colour.We ............[talk]about you when you ............[call]us.

zadanie 2:
Napisz czasowniki w nawiasach w odp. formie czasu Past simple lub past continuous.
While she[wash]...............her hair , he [go out]..............to buy some flowers.
I [not/join]...................... you at your table because you [talk]...............about something important.
We[put]..............the CD player on really loud while our neighbours [have]..............an argument.
[You/put].................the baby to bed when i [call] ......................?
I [just/fall]............asleep when i suddenly [smell].....................something burning.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-29T17:57:10+01:00
While Itolking[talk]to you,you doing[do] something else.While I does [do]my homework I hear [hear]that noise.They buys [buy]that house many years ago.What You does [you do]while I working [work]in the garden?We things [think]of you all day long yesterday.I havent sleepen [not sleep]when you enter [enter]my bedroom.Fiona. havent bay not buy]the dress because she havent licke [not like]its colour.We tallking [talk]about you when you call[call]us.

zadanie 2:
Napisz czasowniki w nawiasach w odp. formie czasu Past simple lub past continuous.
While she[wash]washs her hair , he [go out]went out to buy some flowers.
I [not/join]hawent join you at your table because you [talktolking about something important.
We[put put .the CD player on really loud while our neighbours [have havent an argument.
[You/put] puting you the baby to bed when i [call] calling ?
I [just/fall]just asleep when i suddenly [smell]smallsomething burning.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T17:57:43+01:00
Czasowniki w nawiasach wstaw w formę czasu Present simple lub present continuous :
While I am talking[talk]to you,you are doing[do] something else.While I am doing[do]my homework I heard [hear]that noise.They bought[buy]that house many years ago.What were you doing[you do]while I was working[work]in the garden?We thought[think]of you all day long yesterday.I wasn't sleeping[not sleep]when you entered[enter]my bedroom.Fiona didn't buy [not buy]the dress because she didn't like[not like]its colour.We weren't talking[talk]about you when you called[call]us.

zadanie 2:
Napisz czasowniki w nawiasach w odp. formie czasu Past simple lub past continuous.
While she[wash]was washing her hair , he [go out]wewnt to buy some flowers.
I [not/join]didn't join you at your table because you [talk]were talking about something important.
We[put] put the CD player on really loud while our neighbours [have]were having an argument.
[You/put]Did you put the baby to bed when i [call] called?
I [just/fall] just fell asleep when i suddenly [smell]smelled something burning.