Odpowiedzi

2009-11-29T18:09:21+01:00
Dear Tom and Laura,
Hppy New Year! This is only a quick note to wish you all the best for the year 2005. We hope your Christmas was wonderful. We had a good Christmas. We are all well.
Best wishes
Benia and Iwona




Dear Mark,
Thank you for your good wishes. It was so nice of you to remember about my birthday. I promise to write a longer letter soon.
Until then,
Ewa
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T18:10:21+01:00
I'll try :D

Hi Jane!

I'm writing to you from France. I'm on a trip with my friend Mary. Now we are in Paris. We are staying at two-star hotel. We have here swimming pool and jacuzzi. We are having great time!

Yesterday we were on Eiffel Tower. It is so tall that we could see whole Paris from there. France is so exciting place. We have already learned some french words.

We wish stay here forever but we have to go back to Poland this Friday.
We must meet when I'm back. I have so much to tell you.

Loves,
Almaro :P




It's really really nice to read not everyone is so terryfied because of some mistakes and a human, who saw them :twisted: Moreover - I still do many more errors than you do :evil: However I suggest you to stop thanking me or we both have to buy bots - one for thanking for the correction, second for rewriting back the first one :D And who's going to be MATRIXED then!?
1 5 1
2009-11-29T18:11:59+01:00
Pierwsza:

Dear Gary
I was at Loch Ness yesterday, but the monster wasn't! The weather is OK today. But yesterday it was cold and windy.
See you soon, Nick

druga:

Dear Mum and Dad. Yesterday Cathie and I were in Edinburgh. The castle was very interesting. Auntie June has got millions of souvenirs.
Love Tracy.