W trakcie pobytu w anglii pracowałaś jako statysta telewizyjny. w rozmowie ze znajomym z usa opowiedz:
jak znalazłaś pracę
o swoich uczuciach po pierwszym dniu pracy
o niespodziewanym wydarzeniu w ostatnim dniu pracy

so, how was your stay in england?
-....
how did you find the job?
-....
what was your first day like?
-...
did you have any problems at all?
-...

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-29T20:42:13+01:00
So, how was your stay in england?
-I did enjoy at all. I saw a lot of places, but th best thing is that i found a job.
how did you find the job?
-That wasn;t really hard. My home partner was working at big company and he offered me a job there.
what was your first day like?
-Everyone was very helpful. I did really enjoy it.
did you have any problems at all?
-No, as i told it was very nice and lovely.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T22:21:28+01:00
So, how was your stay in england?
-I did enjoy at all. I saw a lot of places, but th best thing is that i found a job.
how did you find the job?
-That wasn;t really hard. My home partner was working at big company and he offered me a job there.
what was your first day like?
-Everyone was very helpful. I did really enjoy it.
did you have any problems at all?
-No, as i told it was very nice and lovely.