Possessive's

Put an aposstrophe ( ' ) in the correct place(s) in these sentences .

1.Johns brothers are tall.

2. He is in the mens swimming team .

3. Kates eyes are blue and Sues eyes are green

4. My girlfriends parents are tall and thin.

5. Is that Jamess photo ?

6. The girls hockey team is very good


Najlepszą wynagrodze !!

z góry dziękuje ;))

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T20:36:28+01:00
1.John's brothers are tall.

2. He is in the men's swimming team .

3. Kate's eyes are blue and Sue's eyes are green

4. My girlfriend's parents are tall and thin.

5. Is that James' photo ?

6. The girl's hockey team is very good
1 5 1
2009-11-29T20:37:33+01:00
1.John's brothers are tall.

2. He is in the men's swimming team .

3. Kate's eyes are blue and Sue's eyes are green

4. My girlfriend's parents are tall and thin.

5. Is that James's photo ?

6. The girl's hockey team is very good
2009-11-29T20:37:38+01:00
1.John's brothers are tall.

2. He's in the mens swimming team .

3. Kate's eyes are blue and Sue's eyes are green

4. My girlfriend's parents are tall and thin.

5. Is that James's photo ?

6. The girls hockey team's very good