Complete the questions with the correr tag.
She's moved house, ......... ?
They were at your old school , ...........?
I can work at this desk, ..................?
He was upset, ...........?
I'll meet them at your party, ...........?
We've agreed, ..... ?
They know the way , ..........?
We're comming to your house on Sunday , .....?
You told her the truth , ......?
You're in my dance class, .........?
Your father' a doctor, ........?
I know your cousin , ..........?

2) Complete the questions with the corret tag.

You can't remebmber her number , ....?
This pizza isn't very nice, ..........?
She didn't recoginse you, ............?
Sally doesn't wear glasses, .........?
Mark isn't interested in spotr, ......?
He won't lend me his bike, ..........?
They haven't got time today , ........?
You weren't at Seu's party,.......?


2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-29T21:21:06+01:00
Complete the questions with the correr tag.
She's moved house, aren't she ?
They were at your old school , weren't they?
I can work at this desk, can't I?
He was upset, wasn't he?
I'll meet them at your party, won't I?
We've agreed, haven't we?
They know the way , don't they?
We're comming to your house on Sunday , aren't we?
You told her the truth , wasn't you?
You're in my dance class, aren't you?
Your father' a doctor, isn't he?
I know your cousin , don't I?

2) Complete the questions with the corret tag.

You can't remebmber her number , can you?
This pizza isn't very nice, is it?
She didn't recoginse you, did she?
Sally doesn't wear glasses, does she?
Mark isn't interested in spotr, is he?
He won't lend me his bike, will he?
They haven't got time today , have they?
You weren't at Seu's party,were you?
2009-11-29T21:22:22+01:00
Complete the questions with the correr tag.
She's moved house, hasn't she ??
They were at your old school ,weren't they?
I can work at this desk, can't I?
He was upset,wasn't he?
I'll meet them at your party, won't I?
We've agreed, haven't we?
They know the way , don't they?
We're comming to your house on Sunday , aren't we?
You told her the truth , didn't you?
You're in my dance class, aren't U?
Your father is a doctor, isn't he?
I know your cousin , dont I?

2) Complete the questions with the corret tag.

You can't remebmber her number , can U?
This pizza isn't very nice, is it?
She didn't recoginse you, did she?
Sally doesn't wear glasses, does she?
Mark isn't interested in spotr, is he?
He won't lend me his bike, will he?
They haven't got time today , have they?
You weren't at Seu's party, were U?