Complete the text with the worlds below
To te podane słówka:haven't, appeared,hesn't,swum,have,ridden,had

Anna Conda (a)has done lots of different dangerous things in her life.Anna and her friends(b)............Climbed mountains in the Himalayas. They've (c)............................a lot of adventures, but the good thing is that they (d)....................had any serious accidents. Anna has(e).............in the sea with sharks and she's (f)..............................a motorbike across a desert. She's (g)..................on TV many times because of her brave adventure. Yes, in the water and on land Anna is extremely brave, but she hates flying. So she (h)...............................Flow in a plane, not even once!!


Z góry bardzo dziękuję!!!!:):):):*:*

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-30T14:51:37+01:00
Haven't, appeared,hesn't,swum,have,ridden,had

Anna Conda (a)has done lots of different dangerous things in her life.Anna and her friends(b) HAVE Climbed mountains in the Himalayas. They've (c) HAD a lot of adventures, but the good thing is that they (d) HAVEN'T had any serious accidents. Anna has(e) SWUM in the sea with sharks and she's (f) RIDDEN a motorbike across a desert. She's (g) APPEARED on TV many times because of her brave adventure. Yes, in the water and on land Anna is extremely brave, but she hates flying. So she (h) HASN'T Flow in a plane, not even once!!
1 5 1
2009-11-30T16:50:52+01:00
B) have
c) had
d) haven't
e) swum
f) ridden
g)appeared
h)hasn't
1 5 1