Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-30T16:06:09+01:00
1. It is nine AM.
2. It is twenty past nine AM.
3. It is half past twelve PM.
4. It is half past seven AM.
5. It is half past one AM.
6. It is quarter (lub fifteen) to nine AM.
7. It is five AM.
8. It is quarter (lub fifteen) past eight AM.
9. It is four AM.
10. It is fifteen (lub quarter) past twelve PM.
1 5 1
2009-11-30T16:08:32+01:00
9.00 - nine o'clock
9.20 - twenty minutes past nine
12.30 - half past one
07.30 - half past eight
01.30 - half past two
8.45 - a quarter to nine
05.00 - five o'clock
08.15 - a quarter past eight
04.00 - four o'clock
12.15 - a quarter past twelve
2009-11-30T16:13:21+01:00
Nine o'clock
twentypast nine
half past one
half past eight
half past twenty
quarter to nine
five o'clock
quarter past eight
four o'clock
quarter past twelve
1 5 1