Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-30T17:38:04+01:00
Pasta salad (sałatka z makaronem)

· Pasta tubes
· Ham, canned
· Pickled cucumber
· Cheese
· Red pepper
· Seasonings: olive oil, water, herbs de Provence, salt, pepper
Preparation:
Boil pasta. During this time, cut ham, cheese, cucumber and green pepper into cubes. Sauce to do with oil and water, and to add Herbes de Provence, salt and pepper. Pasta harden in cold water, add ingredients, stir, pour the sauce at the end.

2009-11-30T17:50:34+01:00
Recipe for pancakes

Ingredients:

* 1 cup flour
* 2 tablespoons sugar
* 2 teaspoons baking powder
* 1/2 teaspoon salt
* 1 large egg
* 2 tablespoons vegetable oil
* milk, just enough to make pourable batter

Preparation:

Combine dry ingredients. Stir in egg, oil, and enough milk for batter to pour easily. Mix lightly to blend. Fry pancakes on a hot, well greased griddle. This recipe for pancakes makes 2 to 3 servings.
-----------------------------
Przepis na naleśniki

składniki:
*1 filiżanka mąki
*2 stołowe łyżki cukru
*2 stołowe łyżki cukru pudru
*1/2 łyżeczki soli
*1 duże jajko
*2 łyżki stołowe oleju roślinnego
*mleko, wystarczająco, żeby zrobić rzadkie ciasto

Przygotowanie:

Zmieszaj sypkie składniki, mieszaj jajka,olej i mleko, żeby zrobić rzadkie ciasto. Smaż naleśniki na gorącej blasze do pieczenia na małym ogniu. To przepis na 2-3 porcje.