Uzupełnić przedimki (a/an/the/-)

My teacher says it's important to get 1)___ good balance between 2)___ work and 3)___ play.

I got 4)___ drink and lay down on 5)___ sofa to watch 6)___ news on 7)___ TV.

I don't like 10)___ History.

I went into 11)___ kitchen.

I realised this evening was 14)___ final night it was showing in 15)___ Cambrige.

I took 16)___ bus into 17)___ town center.

I'm lucky cause I have 18)___ good memory. I can learn 19)___facts and numbers easily.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-30T19:10:32+01:00
1-3a 4a 5a 6a 7the 10a 11the 14a 15a 16the 17a 18a 19a
1 5 1
2009-11-30T20:01:48+01:00
1) a
2) a
3) a
4) a
5) the
6) the
7) a
10) the
11)the
14) a
15) the
16) the
17) a
18) a
19) a
1 1 1